La Mimosa

102 Via della Libertà, Rapallo, Italy
Good
14 reviews
7.6

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Mimosa - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
2 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. Boasting a balcony with city views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
City view, Inner courtyard view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bidet

Traveler's reviews

7.6
Good
14 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
5
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
6.25
Location
5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Passatempo
350 m
Frizzi
100 m
Asia's Cafè Rapallo
50 m
Bar le Saline
500 m
Lo Scugnizzo
40 m
Pasticceria Caffetteria Paradiso
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Santa Margherita Ligure Beach
3.1 km
Spiaggia pubblica Travello
2.1 km
Prelo Beach
2.4 km
Rapallo Beach
450 m
San Michele di Pagana Beach
1.7 km
Public transport
Santa Margherita Ligure - Portofino
3.2 km
Rapallo
800 m
Closest airports
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
38 km

Facilities - La Mimosa

General
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of EUR 13.0 per person or bring their own.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at La Mimosa?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of La Mimosa?

La Mimosa is situated at 102 Via della Libertà, Rapallo, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at La Mimosa?

Total cost at La Mimosa depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does La Mimosa offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Mimosa.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to La Mimosa?

It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport.

How far is La Mimosa from the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at La Mimosa?

La Mimosa features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

What languages are available for communication at La Mimosa?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at La Mimosa.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near La Mimosa?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Piazza Torriglia (8.2 km), Parco Casa Charitas (8.7 km), Casa Carbone (10.6 km) and Castello (800 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!